© COPYRIGHT OXFORDSHIRE NETBALL 2018

PLAY > CLUBS

There are over 30 netball clubs located around Oxfordshire. Clubs are often looking for new members and welcome enquiries.

The Club Action Planning Scheme (CAPS) is a programme designed to captivate you and your netball club. It aims to support you to deliver a quality netball development programme and operate in line with best practice. For more information visit the England Netball website.


Use the links below to view a full list of clubs that play in the Oxfordshire Leagues.

 

OXFORDSHIRE LEAGUE CLUBS

Abbey Oxford Netball Club

South Region & Oxfordshire Premier Plus teams: 
Wednesday, 7:30 - 9pm 
 

Oxfordshire Prem & Div 2 teams: 
Thursday, 7:30 - 9pm 

 

Rye St Antony School, Oxford  OX3 0BY

TRAINING

Abingdon Centre

Tuesday evening

John Mason School, Abingdon  OX14 1JB

TRAINING

Abingdon Eagles

Tuesday evening 

 

Fitzharrys School, Northcourt Road
Abingdon OX14 1NP

TRAINING

Arrows

Tuesday evening

 

John Mason School, Abingdon OX14 1JB

TRAINING

Banbury Blues

Thursday, 8:15 - 9:30pm

 

Warriner School, Bloxham Grove Rd 

Banbury  OX15 4LJ

TRAINING

Bicester Bullets

Monday, 7:30 - 9pm

 

Bicester Golf Club, Chesterton, Bicester OX26 1TE

TRAINING

Brize

Tuesday evening

 

Carterton Community College, Upavon Way 

Carterton  OX18 1BU

TRAINING

Cellmark Comet

Summer:

Wednesday evening

The Manor Preparatory School, Abingdon

 

Winter:

Monday evening
John Mason School, Abingdon

TRAINING

Chalgrove

Monday, 7:30 - 9pm

 

Chalgrove

TRAINING

Challow

Tuesday, 7.30 - 9.00pm

 

Wantage Leisure Centre, Portway 
Wantage  OX12 9BY

TRAINING

Didcot Netball Club

Tuesday Evenings

 

Didcot

TRAINING

Eynsham

Tuesday, 6.30 - 8pm

 

Bartholomew School, Witney Road 

Eynsham  OX29 4AP

TRAINING

Kidlington

Tuesday evening

Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre or Gosford Hill School Outdoor courts (summer)
Ocford Road, Kidlington  OX5 2NT.

TRAINING

EMAIL 

kitesmembership@hotmail.com

WEBSITE

Kidlingtonkitesnetball.club

OSP

Thursday evening

Cheney School, Cheney Lane 

Headington OX3 7QH

TRAINING

Oxford City

Tuesday evening

The Community Arena, Court Place Farm Stadium
Marsh Lane, Marston OX3 0NQ

TRAINING

Oxford Royals

Tuesday evening

The Community Arena, Court Place Farm Stadium
Marsh Lane, Marston OX3 0NQ

TRAINING

Oxy Ladies

Contact club for more information

TRAINING

Peartree Randoms

Contact club for more information

TRAINING

Shrivenham

Tuesday, 7:00 - 9:00pm

 

Tennis Courts, Shrivenham Recreation Ground

SN6 8AD

TRAINING

Summertown

Tuesday, 7:30 - 9:00pm (fortnightly)

 

Winter:
OHS Belbroughton Road 

Oxford  OX2 6XA

 

Summer:
The Community Arena, Marsh Lane 

Marston  OX3 0NQ

TRAINING

Trinity

Wednesday evening

TRAINING

Vale

Thursday evening

 

Larkmead School, Faringdon Road 

Abingdon  OX14 1RF

TRAINING

Wallingford

Tuesday, 7:30 - 9:00pm

 

Crowmarsh Gifford Recreation ground

OX10 8EB

TRAINING

Witney

Tuesday, 7:00 - 9:00pm

 

Charlbury Community Centre 
Enstone Road, Charlbury OX7 3PQ

TRAINING

Yarnton 

Tuesday, 7:00 - 9:00pm


Yarnton Park, Rutten Lane

Yarnton, Kidlington  OX5 1LW

TRAINING

 

OXFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE CLUBS

Abbey Oxford Netball Club

Wednesday

U11s: 6:00 - 7:00pm 
Rye St Antony School, Franklin Rd, Oxford  OX3 0BY

U12s: 7:00 - 8:00pm 
Rye St Antony School, Franklin Rd, Oxford  OX3 0BY

U14s: 6.30 - 7.30pm 
Cheney School, Cheney Lane, Oxford  OX3 7QH

U16s: 6.30 - 8:00pm 
Headington School, Headington Rd, Oxford  OX3 7TD

TRAINING

Abingdon Centre

Ages 8 -16

TRAINING

Banbury Blues

Thursday
U11s: 5:30 - 6:15pm
U12s: 6:15 - 7:15pm
U14s & U16s: 7:15 - 8:15pm

Warriner School, Bloxham Grove Rd

Banbury, OX15 4LJ

TRAINING

Bicester Foxes

Ages 9 - 14

TRAINING

Brize

TRAINING

Chalgrove

Ages 11 - 16

TRAINING

Challow

Ages 8 - 16

TRAINING

Didcot

Ages 11 - 16

TRAINING

Faringdon

Ages 8 - 16

TRAINING

Eynsham

Ages 11 - 16 

U12s: Thursday, 4.00 - 5.00 pm

U14s: Wednesday, 3.30 - 4.30 pm

U16s: Wednesday, 4.30 - 5.30 pm

 

Bartholomew Sports Centre, Back Lane 
Eynsham, O
X29 4AP

TRAINING

Kidlington Kittens

Ages 8 - 19

U11s: Tuesdays after school

U12s - U16s: Saturday Mornings

TRAINING

EMAIL

kitesmembership@hotmail.com

WEBSITE

kidlingtonkitesnetball.club

Team Matrix

Ages 8 - 19

TRAINING

Trinity

Ages 10 - 16

TRAINING

Wallingford

Ages 8 - 16

TRAINING